Trending this month



Showing posts with label PC web. Show all posts
Showing posts with label PC web. Show all posts

September 21, 2014

Mobile Web Traffic vs PC Web Traffic in Europe: UK, Ireland and Russia Tops

Share of browser-based pageviews: ComScore
PC pageviewsMobile pageviewsTablet pageviews
United Kingdom68.1%24.0%6.8%
Ireland71.4%21.8%5.6%
Russian Federation74.8%21.7%3.4%
Norway86.4%7.3%6.2%
Netherlands86.5%5.2%8.1%
Switzerland86.6%7.9%5.2%
Finland87.6%7.9%4.3%
Austria88.5%7.9%3.5%
Sweden89.0%7.2%3.7%
Denmark89.3%5.8%4.7%
Italy89.6%6.7%3.5%
Germany90.2%5.6%3.3%
Source: © ComScore (March 2013)via: © mobiThinking

According to the latest  report from Comscore  , UK ranks number 1  in downstream  mobile web traffic in  entire Europe with  24%  Mobile web traffic as  compared to  68% PC web traffic 
Ireland  and Russia ranks no 2 and 3 with  22% Mobile web traffic 
Norway, Netherlands and Switzerland ranks 4th, 5th and 6th  with Mobile traffic  forming 5 to 8%  as compared to  86% PC web traffic
Germany ranks at the bottom with 5% Mobile traffic as compared to 90% PC web traffic